AMERICAN IMMIGRATION LAW CENTERS

American Immigration Law Centers (AILC) is an immigration law firm specializing in the EB-5 Investor Visa Program.

EB-5 is an immigration program created and managed by the United States government. The EB-5 Immigrant Investor Visa program allows foreign nationals to obtain permanent residency (Green Card) when they make a qualifying investment in a project that creates at least 10 jobs.

At AILC, we can help determine if EB-5 is the best option for you and assist with the process of selecting a qualifying project and preparing your immigration petition.


EB-5 VISA

Are you seeking an EB-5 team who can assist you in developing and forming an EB-5 Regional Center or EB-5 Project and obtaining approval from United State Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS)?

At American Immigration Law Center, our team of attorneys, economists, business plan writers, and marketing professionals, can successfully obtain USCIS approval for an EB-5 Regional Center or EB-5 Project. AILC is the “go to” team for achieving all of your EB-5 objectives.


Lawyer-Black-And-White

Consultation-Icon

Free Consultation

For prospective EB-5 visa applicants, our investor consultation and evaluation is a helpful tool. Simply complete the form below and we will work with you to determine if you are a candidate for the EB-5 Visa program.


Contact-Icon

Contact Us

Our Legal team of lawyers are experienced and qualified with significant expertise in immigration law and investor visas. Our firm can assist you with obtaining a U.S. Visa through EB-5  approved projects.


Staff-Icon

Staff

American Immigration Law Centers have a long track record of operational excellence and a proven ability to help navigate you through the often confusing process of becoming a U.S. citizen.


U.S. CITIZENSHIP

How to Become a United States Citizen

There are two ways to become a citizen of the United States. You can become a citizen at birth, or become a citizen after birth through the naturalization process.

To become a citizen at birth, you must have been born in the United States or in a territory that is under U.S. jurisdiction. If you have at least one parent who was a citizen at the time of your birth and meet certain other requirements, you are eligible to become a citizen at birth. If you were not born a U.S. citizen, then you must go through the naturalization process with United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).

The U.S. Department of Homeland Security, which oversees the USCIS, has defined many different types of temporary and permanent visas, including five different levels of permanent, “employment-based” visas. The EB-5 category was created by the U.S. Congress in 1990 to stimulate the U.S. economy through job creation and capital investment by foreign investors. Under a pilot immigration program first enacted in 1992 and regularly reauthorized since, certain EB-5 visas are set aside for investors in Regional Centers designated by USCIS based on proposals for promoting economic growth.

Foreign investors who obtain permanent residency through the EB-5 visa program have the option to apply for U.S. citizenship 90 days prior to the five year anniversary of receipt of their conditional resident status.



Lady-Justice


Please Enter Your Information

Contact Us Today


Name (Required)

Email (Required)

Country Code/Phone Number (Required)

Profession

Skype Handle

Do you have $500,000 to invest in EB5? $500,000?